VisaHQ.sg Visas Spain visa Spain visa for Cambodia passport holder
Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Spain visa services since 2017, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Spain. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Spain and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Spain Visa

Spain Visa for Cambodia passport holder living in Singapore

Call +65 6809 5220+65 6809 5220 for a free consultation
permanent resident?


VisaHQ provides consultancy and administrative service. All applicants must submit the application in person to the embassy / application center. An appointment might be required for application submission. Our service fees doesn't include the embassy fees.

Fill out Spain tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Visa Application Form: One fully completed and signed application form (do not print double sided). This form must be completed in block capitals and signed in blue/black ink only.
b
Passport: Original and Photocopy of the identity pages. The passport must be valid for a minimum of 3 months from the date of completion of their stay in the Schengen territory, with at least two blank pages available to stamp the visa.
c
One photograph: the photo must be recent (4,5cm x 3,5cm), clearly showing the face, the forehead hairline and ears on a white background.
d
Singaporean IC. Singaporean IC (e.g. employment card,S pass, Dependant pass, Student pass, Work permit, PR card). Original and legalized true copy(1). Reentry permit for PR should be provided too. This document must be valid for at least 3 months beyond the intended date of departure from the Schengen territory.
e
Round‐trip airline ticket. A booking for a round‐trip airline ticket or printout of a confirmed reservation with the applicant's name (final destination must be outside Schengen territory).
f
Previous Schengen visas. Copy of your previous Schengen visas issued in the last three years including the entry and exit stamps.
g
Travel itinerary. A travel itinerary including hotel accommodation reservation or similar confirmation of accommodation for the entire trip in the Schengen area. Booking receipts, tour description, vouchers.
h
Letter of  invitation. In the case of private accommodation provided by the person the applicant is visiting (family member or friend); a letter of invitation"CARTA OFICIAL DE INVITACION" issued by the Spanish Police is required as proof of accommodation. Procedure and requirements to request this letter can be checked here. Original and photocopy must be provided.
i
Travel/medical insurance. Travel/medical insurance covering medical expenses, repatriation and evacuation for medical reasons and repatriation of mortal remains for at least 30,000 EUR or its equivalent in SGD, per each stated benefit and valid for the entire Schengen area for the duration of the applicant's planned stay. Copy of the pages of your policy where your name, geographical area and period of coverage is stated along with the schedule of benefits and amount covered must be submitted.
j
Employment Letter. A letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. If you are self-employed, evidence of company’s ownership, company latest income tax statement and company registration (eg. ACRA business profile, company registration). If you are a student a letter of University/College explaining the degree/programme the applicant is doing in Singapore and period of holidays/trip.
k
Proof of funds. Applicant's recent bank statement from the past 3 months. The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement. Singaporean bank accounts in either SGD; EUR; or USD will be accepted.
Minor applicants:
a) proof of the financial circumstances of the sponsoring parent;
b) legalized minor's birth certificate(2) (original and photocopy), same as 10.a;
c) legalized true copy(1) of the passport of the sponsoring parent.
Spouse‐sponsor:
a) proof of the financial circumstances of the sponsoring spouse;
b) letter of sponsorship of the spouse assuming financial responsibility for his/her spouse’s trip expenses;
c) legalized marriage certificate(2) (original and photocopy);
d) legalized true copy(1) of the passport of the sponsoring spouse.
l
Additional documents for minors. The application must be submitted by at least one of the parents/legal guardians in person with the minor, together with:
a) legalized minor’s birth certificate(2) (original and photocopy) same as 9.b;
b) legalized true copy(1) of the passports of both parents;
c) legalized parental authorization form(3).

Spain tourist visa fees for citizens of Cambodia

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Spain: 90 days Spain visa help
Maximum stay in Spain: 90 days Spain visa help
Credit card
Spain visa for citizens of Cambodia is required. For more information please contact the nearest Spain embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Our clients say it best
Profile images
Husrav Billimoria on Twitter
@VisaHQ thank you for your support and service! Great job!
Profile images
Jason Chen on Twitter
Wow incredibly rare to find a travel service with great customer service, even rarer one with a modern web site. Thanks @VisaHQ !
Profile images
Wini Nkinda on Twitter
@VisaHQ your website has saved me time and unnecessary hassle. Thank you, THANK YOU!